Mobile Navigation Icon Phone Icon

Administration

Foy, Nancy

Nancy Foy

Head of School

Scott Bray

Scott Bray

Director of Teaching, Learning, & Research

Joy Buzzard

Joy Buzzard

Director of Finance & Operations

Eric Gobble

Eric Gobble

Director of Athletics & Wellness

Julie Oliver

Julie Oliver

Director of Middle School

Adam Rothschild

Adam Rothschild

Director of Upper School

Dan Stackhouse

Dan Stackhouse

Director of Development

Carolyn Tisdale

Carolyn Tisdale

Director of Admission & Enrollment Management

Faculty & Staff

Taryn Adkins

Taryn Adkins

College & Career Counselor

Cameron Battle

Cameron Battle

Instructional Assistant

Carolyn Behrens

Carolyn Behrens

English

Jennifer Blankenship

Jennifer Blankenship

Math

Lee Boisseau

Lee Boisseau

Assistant Director of Finance & Operations

Gray Boland

Gray Boland

Robotics

Elizabeth Bolin

Elizabeth Bolin

Language Fundamentals

Erin Bonilla

Erin Bonilla

Science

Patti Bowling

Patti Bowling

Language Fundamentals (Co-Chair)

Jason Carmichael

Jason Carmichael

History (Chair)

David Chung

David Chung

Music

Liz Claud

Liz Claud

Fine Arts

Cathy Ebert

Cathy Ebert

Language Fundamentals (Co-Chair)

April Eddleton

April Eddleton

Communications Manager

Shannon Elkins

Shannon Elkins

Wellness Coach

Tre Ellis

Tre Ellis

Facilities Assistant

Summer Ferguson

Summer Ferguson

Language Fundamentals and Humanities

Mike Ferster

Mike Ferster

Language Fundamentals

Laura Fields

Laura Fields

Executive Assistant

Robin Forsyth

Robin Forsyth

Tutoring Coordinator

Kyle Foulger

Kyle Foulger

Science (Chair)

Sheila Franco

Sheila Franco

Language Fundamentals

Isabel Futterman

Isabel Futterman

Science

Amy Gaulton

Amy Gaulton

History

Kim Geer

Kim Geer

Language Fundamentals

L.J. Gilleland

L.J. Gilleland

Facilities Assistant

Amy Goode

Amy Goode

Language Fundamentals

Margie Gray

Margie Gray

Coordinator of Special Programs

Will Greene

Will Greene

Math

Jane Harrington

Jane Harrington

Language Fundamentals

Alana Hayes

Alana Hayes

Science

Tory Hendelman

Tory Hendelman

English (Chair)

Tobin Herringshaw

Tobin Herringshaw

STEAM, Woodworking

Hannah Houston

Hannah Houston

Science

Mark Howard

Mark Howard

Math

Susie Hudgins

Susie Hudgins

Language Fundamentals

Ashlyn Hudson

Ashlyn Hudson

Social Emotional Counselor

Kim Jordan

Kim Jordan

Language Fundamentals

Doug Kasselberg

Doug Kasselberg

English

Carolyn Latta

Carolyn Latta

History

Brianne Lendrim

Brianne Lendrim

Humanities

Laura Lesher

Laura Lesher

Math

Becky Lower

Becky Lower

Language Fundamentals

Kelly Lundquist

Kelly Lundquist

Athletic Trainer

Alexis Lyons

Alexis Lyons

Development Assistant

Laura Manning

Laura Manning

Language Fundamentals

Greg Melton

Greg Melton

Information Technology Specialist

Jim Morgan

Jim Morgan

Health & Wellness

Jennifer Morgan

Jennifer Morgan

Humanities

Susan Mossem

Susan Mossem

Language Fundamentals

Aaron Mullins

Aaron Mullins

Health & Wellness

Levi Owens

Levi Owens

Science & STEM

Rachel Owens

Rachel Owens

Math

Morgan Parker

Morgan Parker

English

Beth Petzer

Beth Petzer

Language Fundamentals

Noel Raggio

Noel Raggio

School Nurse

Garrett Reese

Garrett Reese

Drama Teacher

Luanne Riddle

LuAnne Riddle

Language Fundamentals

Bridget Robinson

Bridget Robinson

Administrative Assistant

Josh Roy

Josh Roy

Science

Henry Schofield

Henry Schofield

History

Lynn Smith

Lynn Smith

English

Cindy Smith

Cindy Smith

Math

DJ Stowers

DJ Stowers

Assistant Operations Manager

Ben Walters

Ben Walters

English

Aaron Webb

Aaron Webb

Practical and Fine Arts (Chair)

Danny Wise

Danny Wise

History