Mobile Navigation Icon Phone Icon

Saber Soiree

This year, the TNCS Parents Association has re-envisioned the way we support and celebrate our school. While we are sad that we won’t be able to see everyone in person for our annual READ Art Show & Sale, we knew we still had cause to party! The Saber Soirée was a fabulous night of fun! Thank you to everyone who made it such a success!

  


Thank you to our Soirée Sponsors

 

PLATINUM SPONSOR


MISSION MOMENT SPONSORS

Scott and Camma Myers


SILENT AUCTION SPONSOR

 

Scott and Camma Myers

 


GOLD SPONSORS

 

Maggie Georgiadis

 

Mark Gottwald

 

 

 

 


SILVER SPONSORS

 

Keith and Susan Dull

 

PRINTING SPONSOR

 

 

MEDIA SPONSOR

 


PARTNER SPONSORS

Norbert and Kathy Bliley
Bliley’s
Mr. and Mrs. James Carreras
circle S studio
Commonwealth Strategy Group
Libbie Crane
DeKuiper/Castillo Family

Downey Family
Christopher Francoise and Janet Peyton
James and Karen Gilmore
King Family
Logan Aggregate Recycling
Will Loving and Laura Loe
Tamara Quick
Melissa Shaheen / Shaheen, Ruth, Martin & Fonville Real Estate
SyCom Technologies
Thomson Reuters
Alison Wickizer Toepp
Waring Family
Winder Family
Xgility


PATRONS

Mr. and Mrs. Timothy S. Allocca, G’83
Mr. and Mrs. Charles C. Ames
Mr. and Mrs. M. Carey Bliley
Mr. and Mrs. Mark T. Bogert
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Brady
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick J. Browne
Mr. and Mrs. Marquis B. Burnett
Dr. and Mrs. Richard M. Clary
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Coleman
Mr. Thomas Cox and Ms. Elsa Woodaman
Mr. and Mrs. Barry Crawford
Ms. Eileen M. Dahlstedt
Mr. H. Benson Dendy, III
Mr. Thomas DeRose and Mrs. Deborah A. Eves
Ms. Wendelin Douglas
Mr. and Mrs. Fred Ebert
Ms. April C. Eddleton
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Elliott
Mr. Thomas P. Fabrie and Ms. Laura P. Brady
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff W. Fender
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Ford
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Foy
Mr. and Mrs. John w. Garrett, IV
Mr. and Mrs. Tim Geer
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce Gottwald
Mr. and Mrs. Robert H. Graves
Mr. and Mrs. Dave Gritzmacher
Mr. and Mrs. Harold P. Guarnieri
Mr. and Mrs. George Hann
Ms. Laura C. Hicks
Ms. Susan F. Hudgins
Mr. and Mrs. James A. Huffman
Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Jenkins, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Brent A. Johnsrud
Mr. and Mrs. Lee Kallman
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Kees
Mr. Alexander Keevil
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Kerr
Mr. and Mrs. David Lodato
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Logan
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Mahoney
Ms. Lynnleigh S. Maloney
Mr. Guillermo Maquivar and Ms. Leslie Lamers
Mr. and Mrs. J. Christopher McDowell
Mr. and Mrs. George J. McVey
Mr. and Mrs. Edward A. Meyer
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory R. Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Charles L. Moore Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Jon Moss
Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd E. Moulton
Mr. Jonathan and Dr. Norma Murdoch-Kitt
Mr. Eric Nelson
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Neuhaus
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew W. Norris
Mr. and Mrs. William M. Northen, II
Mr. and Mrs. Levi Owens
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin T. Pasternak
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher D. Pomeroy
Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Gray Pruitt, III
Mr. and Mrs. Trey C. Pruitt, G’02
Ms. Juliana Regan
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Reid
Mr. and Mrs. Barry K. Saadatmand
Ms. Nancy Scoggins
Mr. and Mrs. Steven Seibert
Dr. R. Edward Six, III and Mrs. Lynne A. Munson
Mr. Frank Rizzo and Ms. Leslie Stack
Mr. Dan Stackhouse and Mr. Jim Morgan
Mr. and Mrs. Russell K. Sumner
Mr. and Mrs. W. Hildebrandt Surgner, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Tres
Mr. Vincent J. Vargas and Ms. Julie Reed
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick W. Vines
Mr. and Mrs. Ben Walters
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Waring, Jr
Mr. and Mrs. Brooke Weisleder
Mr. and Mrs. Sean C. Welch
Mr. and Mrs. C. David Whaley
Mr. and Mrs. Bert Whitby
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin A. White
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Wiertel
Mr. and Mrs. Clifton T. Williams
Ms. Claire Witmeyer
Mr. and Mrs. Corbin Wood
Mrs. C. David Zyglocke


AUCTION DONORS

Agriberry CSA
American Family Fitness
Ardent Craft Ales
Andras Bality
Norbert and Kathy Bliley
The Boathouse
Bogey’s Sports Park
Bartholomew and Spencer Broadbent
Fred and Kary Browne
Capital Ale House
Car Pool Car Wash
Becca Carmichael
Chez Max
clara b.
Tommy and Lori Clements
Cliff Bruce Studio
Costco
Craft Bakehouse
CycleBar Greengate
DEFY Richmond
Del Sol Cantina & Grill
Susan Dull
Kate Dunlap, ‘21
Patti Dwyer
En Su Boca
Fink’s Jewelers – Charlottesville
Fitness Manh Elite Training
For the Love of Chocolate
Frame Design Studio
The French Goat
George Washington’s Mount Vernon
Jeffrey Goodstein
Hamilton Beach
Vicki and Brad Haneberg
Herff Jones
Hotel Weyanoke
Houlder Hudgins
INKing Pet Portraits
Cathy Keith
King Family Vineyards
Chris Knudson
Abe and Laura Longmire
Lost World Caverns
Holly Markhoff
Jane Martin, Wallflower Ceramics
Jill McElroy
Mellow Mushroom
Midnight Brewery
Mission BBQ
NAPA Auto Parts
Elizabeth and Andy Pitzer
Lilly Pulitzer Short Pump
Reservoir Distillery
Richmond Flying Squirrels
River City Escape Room
Satterwhite’s Restaurant
Sedona Taphouse
The Ship’s Inn
Sign Dreamers of Richmond West
Snowshoe Mountain Resort
Sterling Boutique
Sylvan Spirit Jewelry
Triangle Rock Club
Tweed
Pat and Linda Vines
Vineyard Vines
Virago Spirits, LLC
The Virginia Axe Company
Aaron Webb
Dawn Whitelaw
Windy Hill Golf Course and Sports Complex
Wintergreen Resort
Sloan Wood, ‘21
X-Golf


PLANNING COMMITTEE

Betsy Bray
Vicki Bray
Liath Bricks
Kary Browne
Gena Burr
Lori Clements
Kay DeKuiper
April Eddleton
Margie Gray
Beth Guarnieri
Natalee Johnsrud
Kelly King
Laura Longmire
Caroline McDowell
Terry Moore
Elizabeth Pitzer
Laura Pruitt
Erin Reardon
Lillian Saadatmand
Elise Sandler
Dan Stackhouse
Alison Toepp
Linda Vines
Liz Waring
Kendra Wood