Our phone system is currently down. As we work on a solution, please email brobinson@tncs.org to reach the school office.

×
Mobile Navigation Icon Phone Icon

Administration

Foy, Nancy L.

Nancy Foy

Head of School

Scott Bray

Scott Bray

Director of Teaching, Learning, and Research

Joy Buzzard

Joy Buzzard

Director of Finance & Operations

Eric Gobble

Eric Gobble

Director of Athletics

Scott Kay

Scott Kay

Director of Middle School

Adam Rothschild

Adam Rothschild

Director of Upper School

Dan Stackhouse

Dan Stackhouse

Director of Development

Carolyn Tisdale

Carolyn Tisdale

Director of Admission and Enrollment Management

Faculty & Staff

Russ Barwick

Russ Barwick

Facilities Manager

Rachel Beene

Rachel Beene

Language Fundamentals

Terri Birkelien

Terri Birkelien

Language Fundamentals

Lee Boisseau

Lee Boisseau

Assistant Director of Finance & Operations

Jarrod Boitet

Jarrod Boitet

Science

Elizabeth Bolin

Elizabeth Bolin

Language Fundamentals

Patti Bowling

Patti Bowling

Language Fundamentals (Co-Chair)

Jason Carmichael

Jason Carmichael

History (Chair)

Lauren Clelland

Lauren Clelland

Language Fundamentals

Charmaine Cowell

Charmaine Cowell

Math (Chair)

Jessica DelMonte

Jessica DelMonte

Director of Educational Technology

April Eddleton

April Eddleton

Communications Manager

Shannon Elkins

Shannon Elkins

Health & Wellness

Laura Fields

Laura Fields

Executive Assistant

Robin Forsyth

Robin Forsyth

Language Fundamentals (Co-Chair)

Kyle Foulger

Kyle Foulger

Science (Chair)

Sheila Franco

Sheila Franco

Language Fundamentals

Isabel Futterman

Isabel Futterman

Humanities

Kim Geer

Kim Geer

Language Fundamentals

Amy Goode

Amy Goode

English

Karla Hanes

Karla Hanes

Language Fundamentals

Kim Harley

Kim Harley

College & Career Counselor; Math

Susie Hudgins

Susie Hudgins

Language Fundamentals

Steve Humphrey

Steve Humphrey

Electives

Laura Kauffman

Laura Kauffman

History; Electives

Carolyn Latta

Carolyn Latta

History

Laura Lesher

Laura Lesher

Math

Virginia McAndrew

Virginia McAndrew

Assistant Director of Development

Jim Morgan

Jim Morgan

Health & Wellness

Jennifer Morgan

Jennifer Morgan

Science (MS Lead)

Julie Noble

Julie Noble

History (MS Lead)

Julie Oliver

Julie Oliver

History

Rachel Owens

Rachel Owens

Math

Beth Petzer

Beth Petzer

Language Fundamentals

Luanne Riddle

LuAnne Riddle

Language Fundamentals

Bridget Robinson

Bridget Robinson

Administrative Assistant

Josh Roy

Josh Roy

Science

Henry Schofield

Henry Schofield

History

Cindy Smith

Cindy Smith

Math

Terry Smith

Terry Smith

Language Fundamentals

Angela Taylor

Angela Taylor

Science

Aaron Webb

Aaron Webb

Practical and Fine Arts (Chair)

Daniel Wise

Daniel Wise

History

Claire Witmeyer

Claire Witmeyer

English (Chair)