Mobile Navigation Icon Phone Icon

Administration

Foy, Nancy L.

Nancy Foy

Head of School

Joy Buzzard

Joy Buzzard

Director of Finance & Operations

Jessica DelMonte

Jessica DelMonte

Director of Educational Technology

Eric Gobble

Eric Gobble

Director of Athletics

Gita Morris

Gita Morris

Director of Studies, College Counseling, US History (Chair)

Adam Rothschild

Adam Rothschild

Director of Special Programs; US Mathematics

Josh Roy

Josh Roy

Director of Middle School

Dan Stackhouse

Dan Stackhouse

Director of Development

Carolyn Tisdale

Carolyn Tisdale

Director of Upper School, Director of Admissions

Faculty & Staff

Rachel Anderson

Rachel Anderson

Language Fundamentals

Russ Barwick

Russ Barwick

Facilities Manager

Terri Birkelien

Terri Birkelien

Language Fundamentals

Lee Boisseau

Lee Boisseau

Assistant Director of Finance & Operations

Patti Bowling

Patti Bowling

Language Fundamentals (Co-Chair)

James Brown

James Brown

Health & Wellness

Deb Butterworth

Deb Butterworth

US English (Chair)

Jason Carmichael

Jason Carmichael

US History

Becca Carmichael

Becca Carmichael

MS English

Rhonda Chambers

Rhonda Chambers

School Nurse

Lauren Clelland

Lauren Clelland

Language Fundamentals

Nick Creasey

Nick Creasey

Fine Arts, Health & Wellness

April Eddleton

April Eddleton

Assistant Director of Development for Communications

Laura Fields

Laura Fields

Executive Assistant

Robin Forsyth

Robin Forsyth

Language Fundamentals (US Lead)

Kyle Foulger

Kyle Foulger

MS Science

Sheila Franco

Sheila Franco

Language Fundamentals

Isabel Futterman

Isabel Futterman

MS English

Kim Geer

Kim Geer

Language Fundamentals

Christine Geovannello

Christine Geovannello

Language Fundamentals

Anna Givens

Anna Givens

Development Associate

Amy Goode

Amy Goode

Language Fundamentals, US English

Amanda Hale

Amanda Hale

MS Mathematics

Karla Hanes

Karla Hanes

Language Fundamentals

Kim Harley

Kim Harley

MS Math

Melanie Hoyle

Melanie Hoyle

US Science

Steve Humphrey

Steve Humphrey

US English, Woodworking, Counseling

Alexander Keevil

Alexander Keevil

Assistant Director of Admissions & Upper School, Mathematics, Practical & Fine Arts Chair

Donn Lancaster

Donn Lancaster

MS Science (Lead)

Carolyn Latta

Carolyn Latta

US History, College Counseling

Laura Lesher

Laura Lesher

US Mathematics

Jim Morgan

Jim Morgan

MS Math (Lead)

Julie Noble

Julie Noble

MS History (Lead)

Julie Oliver

Julie Oliver

MS History

Marsha Olson

Marsha Olson

Language Fundamentals

Kelsey Orsini

Kelsey Orsini

US English

Mary Ann Peppiatt

Mary Ann Peppiatt

US After School Study Hall Coach

Beth Petzer

Beth Petzer

Language Fundamentals (Co-Chair)

Luanne Riddle

LuAnne Riddle

Language Fundamentals

Bridget Robinson

Bridget Robinson

Administrative Assistant

Beth Savarese

Beth Savarese

US Mathematics

Cindy Smith

Cindy Smith

MS Mathematics

Terry Smith

Terry Smith

Language Fundamentals

Doug Stannard

Doug Stannard

US Science (Chair)

Angela Taylor

Angela Taylor

MS Science

Aaron Webb

Aaron Webb

Fine Arts (Lead)

Charles Whitlock

Charles Whitlock

Health & Wellness

Daniel Wise

Daniel Wise

MS History

Claire Witmeyer

Claire Witmeyer

MS English (Lead)